trackmcp
Back to directory
0 stars PythonAutomation & Productivity Updated Jun 27, 2025

Documentation

mcp-todo

简介

`mcp-todo` 是一个用于管理待办事项的项目。该项目致力于帮助用户高效地记录、跟踪和完成日常任务,提升工作和生活的效率。

功能特性

  • 任务添加:可以方便地添加新的待办事项。
  • 任务管理:支持标记任务完成、编辑任务内容和删除任务。
  • 分类管理:能够对任务进行分类,便于组织和查找。

安装

shell
rye sync

Claude config:

json
{
  "mcpServers": {
    "mcp-todo": {
      "command": "/your/path/.venv/bin/python3",
      "args": [
        "/your/path/src/run.py"
      ],
      "env": {
        "MCP_TODO_CACHE_DIR": "/your/path/cache_data"
      }
    }
  }
}

Frequently asked questions

What is mcp-todo?

mcp-todo is a Model Context Protocol (MCP) server listed in the TrackMCP directory.

How do I install mcp-todo?

Open the GitHub repository and follow its README. Most MCP servers are added to your client's MCP config, then called by your agent.

Is mcp-todo open source?

Yes — it is hosted on GitHub at https://github.com/pushyzheng/mcp-todo.

Related MCP tools

Run your own MCP server? See who uses it and what to fix.

Measure it with TrackMCP